VOLTA TEEN AWARDS NOMINEES LISTS HAS BEEN RELEASED FINALLY

The organizers of VOLTA TEEN AWARDS have finally release the list for the nominees of the upcoming award after a long analysing and critical investigations and decissions on the round table.

TEENS CHOICE BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  1. SECKLOAWU BLESS
  2. KHAPELLO
  3. DJ SIGNATURE GH
  4. IVAN FYLA
  5. AKOTO SELORM JONATHAN
  6. SAMUEL AMEDETOR
  7. RAPHAEL NYONYO

OUTSTANDING BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  1. MARK NY
  2. IVAN FYLLA
  3. PRINCE KALY
  4. KHAPELLO
  5. GODWIN LG
  6. JOSHUA DONKOR
  7. YOUNG KASA
  8. RALPHAEL NYONYOH
  9. CHRIS NUNIS
  10. GH PROMOTER

TEENS CHOICE MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

  1. CAMIDOH FT DARKOVIBES – FOR MY LOVER
  2. RAINGAD FT KEENY ICE – JUNCTION
  3. QUOTEMAX -TORORO
  4. KD BAKES – CARRY ME AWAY
  5. NUH PRINCE – NUH SCARED
  6. HECTA – VOODOO
  7. AGBESHIE – ORIGINAL
  8. KEENY ICE FT VICTOR AD – EBI GOD
  9. FIAMOR – EDZOR XOXO
  10. OMO MARANI FT MEDIQ MANE – LETS PARTY

TEENS CHOICE HOTEL, GUESTHOUSE OF THE YEAR

  1. ABORIGINES BEACH RESORT
  2. HOTEL MAKAVO
  3. WHITE DOVE HOTEL
  4. AQUA SAFARI
  5. SOGAKOPE BEACH RESORT

TEENS CHOICE MEDIA HOUSE OF THE YEAR

  1. FORMAT MULTIMEDIA
  2. TRILLION MEDIA
  3. UB ENTERTAINMENT
  4. BRAIN LINK ENTERTAINMENT
  5. ONE TUNE ENTERTAINMENT
  6. AKATSI TV
  7. KOSE TV
  8. RHEMA MULTIMEDIA
  9. NYAT EVENT & ENTERTAINMENT

TEENS CHOICE MODEL OF THE YEAR

  1. KISA GBEKLE
  2. DAVID ELIKEM
  3. ASHER QUIN
  4. ULTIMATE
  5. AMOS ARESON

TEENS CHOICE SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR

  1. SAMUEL AMEDETOR
  2. KHAPELLO
  3. FHLAMES
  4. KWAME TASTE
  5. SEDDY KOFI AHORNEY
  6. DJ SYGNATURE
  7. SECKLOAWU BLESS

TEENS CHOICE ACTOR OR ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

  1. CHILLING MAMA
  2. EFO GASOR
  3. KISA GBEKLE
  4. FUSENI AGBEKO

TEENS CHOICE MOVIE OF THE YEAR

  1. THE TRIALS
  2. DUVI
  3. HOOD LIFE
  4. BLACK MORNING
  5. HLORNU (FORBIDDEN)

TEENS CHOICE COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

  1. ISSAC GOZAH XPRESS
  2. CHILLING MAMA
  3. FUSENI AGBEKO
  4. EFO GASOR
  5. MCBEBE SOMTIN
  6. SETH LUMOR

TEENS CHOICE MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  1. BENJAMIN DAYBREAK ADEGA
  2. KHING POPZZY
  3. ABORNZY EQUALIZER
  4. MICHAEL KWADZO AHIAKU
  5. SYLVIA AWUYE
  6. SELORM AMEZA(BLACK OCEAN)
  7. TINALOVE NAYRAM

TEENS CHOICE SPORTS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  1. JULIUS CAESER
  2. BALLO
  3. JORDAN SAPEY
  4. WILSON STORO
  5. AFEDO FELIX
  6. WORIOR
  7. WHOSHIE SALAKPI FELIX
  8. ATTAKPA EVANS

TEENS CHOICE MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

  1. ROBERT HUD
  2. BAKTERIA
  3. KULA GH
  4. AFEKE FOSTER
  5. REAL GALAZY
  6. NUH PRINCE
  7. MEDIQ MANE
  8. CAMIDO
  9. RAINDGAD
  10. MPREZ ODY
  11. FIAMOR
  12. KHING POPZZY
  13. LATINO GH

ULTIMATE TEEN OF THE YEAR

  1. EDEM BLINKS
  2. PREXY MALACHY
  3. MASKHID HL
  4. ADATSI BROWNSON
  5. FHLAMES
  6. LIBBY DEL
  7. PLAYBWOY
  8. FILMMAKER UNCLEBLESS
  9. ZAPARO
  10. IS SWAAH
  11. AY ZAGA STARBOY

TEENS OUTSTANDING BEAUTY QUEEN OF THE YEAR

  1. ELORM(MISS VOLTA GH)
  2. AMA SHINE
  3. OHEMA CHANTAL
  4. JULIET SECTOR
  5. STELLA ELLA
  6. ESTHER ZOWONU
  7. ADELAIDE ADZIMAGA
  8. A FAFA
  9. AGNES TETE

BEST DRAMA CLUB OF THE YEAR

  1. NANATA HOT DRAMA CLUB
  2. RHEMA MULTIMEDIA
  3. EMANCIPATION CULTURE TROUP
  4. AGBENYA DRAMA CLUB KETA
  5. KETASCO DRAMA CLUB
  6. BUSCO DRAMA CLUB

TEENS BEST ARTIST PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

  1. ZAPARO
  2. WISE BERK
  3. GEE ICE
  4. PREXY MALACHY
  5. RIZZLAH STYLAH
  6. SKY KING
  7. PLAYBOY
  8. TEMPO
  9. JEFTER BULLY
  10. KING M. LOGO
  11. EDIBRAIN
  12. LIBBY DEL
  13. DINNERKING
  14. NERRY BROWN

TEENS MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

  1. IS SWAAH
  2. PLATEENUM
  3. PINKHOD
  4. EDEM BLINKS
  5. WISE KING
  6. HYFI
  7. MASKHID HL
  8. VIBRANT VIBEZ
  9. COSTIRO
  10. MAVERICK KIDDIE
  11. ZOTOO JUSTICE
  12. EDWARD CUDJOE
  13. MAMAGA DIVA
  14. TU GUNZ

BEST TEEN ACTOR / ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

  1. FILMMAKER UNCLEBLESS
  2. ESTHER ZOWONU
  3. HALLO MICKEY
  4. EFE
  5. OHEMA CHANTAL
  6. ASEMPA SANDRA
  7. FLORENCE ADJEI
  8. GBEVE G.K ANOINTING
  9. DEKU MICHAEL
  10. MANASE SMITH
  11. MENSAH PROSPEE
  12. TOSU LOVE
  13. CHIDIMA ANYALEWECHI
  14. CORNELIUS OCLOO
  15. MENSAH DAVID(PENCOVER)

BEST TEEN COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

  1. FILMMAKER 2. UNCLEBLESS
  2. PROMISE LUMO (KOSE)
  3. MULA BLAQ
  4. SHITOR

BEST POET OF THE YEAR

  1. ADATSI BROWNSON
  2. PEARL ADOGAH
  3. FHLAMES
  4. DANIEL SEFASHI
  5. AKAKPO ELIKEM KWABLA
  6. KELS DE POET

BEST TEEN DANCER OF THE YEAR

  1. SELASSIE
  2. INNODY
  3. UNDISPUTED DANCING KLAN

TEENS MODEL OF THE YEAR

  1. DZIFA
  2. DAVID ELIKEM
  3. OHEMA CHANTAL
  4. BLESS FORTUNE
  5. ADELAIDE DZIMEGA
  6. JULIET SECTOR
  7. STELLA ELLA
  8. TINA ENYRAM
  9. JENIFFER XATSE
    A. FAFA

BEST ENTERTAINMENT HIGH SCHOOL OF THE YEAR

  1. SPACO
  2. BUSCO
  3. HO MAWULI
  4. SOGASCO
  5. KETASCO
  6. ANSECO
  7. AKAST
  8. OLA GIRLS
  9. ANTECH
  10. THREE TOWN

BEST DJ OF THE YEAR

  1. DJ RONNY
  2. DJ DUKA
  3. DJ EXCLAIM
  4. DJ DESTINY
  5. DJ ROSISCKY
  6. DJ IPHONE
  7. DJ BALLO
  8. DJ SKYKIS
  9. DJ SCORTY BLACK

TEENS GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

  1. STAINLESS DESIGN
  2. BENO DESIGN
  3. DJ ELORM
  4. EYRAM PIXELS

SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR

  1. MARK NY
  2. IVAN FYLA
  3. BANKY REED
  4. FILMMAKER UNCLEBLESS
  5. ADATSI BROWNSON
  6. FHLAMES
  7. PRINCE KALY
  8. GODWIN LG
  9. MARTIN LUTHER
  10. VOLTA SONGS

BEST EVENT ORGANIZER OF THE YEAR

  1. LIBBY DEL
  2. DJ DUKA
  3. BENSON BURNER
  4. DJ PHERRY
  5. VIM NETWORK

MAKE-UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  1. SELASSIE GIDISU
  2. JUSS’S BEAUTY
  3. BEN ADZISON
  4. MILTON MAKE-UP

OUTSTANDING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

  1. DZIFA
  2. MOSES BLAY
  3. ADATSI BROWNSON
  4. JONAH EDMOND
  5. SELORM AMEZA(BLACK OCEAN)
  6. DELALI LEODIN

BEST TEENS CHOICE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

  1. BRIGHT ADZA
  2. LUCAS HENRY
  3. CROWN MOTION PIXEL
  4. MOON WATER MEDIA
  5. TIMELESS MEDIA
  6. QUEST MEDIA

Source: Ghana|raylizaonline.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *